Our mission is to prepare motivated young athletes to maximize their potential as competitive swimmers, as part of a team supported by outstanding coaches and involved parents.
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Male 10 & under 50 Freestyle Short Course Yards

Rank Time PowerPoints Name Age LSC/Club Meet Date Meet

1 28.32 727 Williams, Isaiah 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/9/2014 2014 CT HMST November Invitational

2 29.55 651 BustosArsenio 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 3/7/2013 2013 CT Age Group Championship SCY

3 30.11 618 Barber, Douglas 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/26/2004 2004 NE Pioneer Valley Invitational

4 31.29 548 Woolbert, Ethan 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 3/7/2013 2013 CT Age Group Championship SCY

5 32.01 507 Secchiaroli, Mike 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/13/2009 2009 CT HMST Winter Invitational

6 33.14 556 Gowda, Shiva 9 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 12/5/2010 2010 CT HMST Age Group Qualifier

7 33.25 437 Kett, Kevin 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/29/2003 2003 CT SNCO OWL

8 33.54 534 Secchiaroli, Marco 9 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/20/2010 2010 CT GRYM Last Chance Qualifier

9 34.04 507 Flaherty, Simon 9 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/18/2011 2011 CT SNCO New Haven Qualifier

10 34.30 380 Woolbert, Andrew 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 1/23/2015 2015 CT New Canaan Bowl Invitational

Male 10 & under 100 Freestyle Short Course Yards

Rank Time PowerPoints Name Age LSC/Club Meet Date Meet

1 1:03.26 673 Barber, Douglas 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/26/2004 2004 NE Pioneer Valley Invitational

2 1:05.25 611 Williams, Isaiah 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/9/2014 2014 CT HMST November Invitational

3 1:07.64 538 BustosArsenio 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 3/7/2013 2013 CT Age Group Championship SCY

4 1:09.31 490 Woolbert, Ethan 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/15/2013 2013 CT New Haven Qualifier

5 1:13.40 518 Secchiaroli, Marco 9 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/20/2010 2010 CT GRYM Last Chance Qualifier

6 1:14.06 500 Gowda, Shiva 9 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 1/8/2011 2011 NE NSSC MIT Meet

7 1:14.14 358 Secchiaroli, Mike 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 1/23/2009 2009 CT Pam Libertiny Qualifier

8 1:14.81 341 Kett, Kevin 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/15/2003 2003 CT HMST QUALIFIER

9 1:14.89 478 Wang, Charlie 9 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/15/2013 2013 CT New Haven Qualifier

10 1:14.93 477 Flaherty, Simon 9 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/24/2012 2012 CT Regional Champs SNCO

Male 10 & under 200 Freestyle Short Course Yards

Rank Time PowerPoints Name Age LSC/Club Meet Date Meet

1 2:20.01 617 Barber, Douglas 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/26/2004 2004 NE Pioneer Valley Invitational

2 2:20.21 614 Williams, Isaiah 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 12/13/2014 2014 CT CCAT Swim for our Troops

3 2:23.92 557 Woolbert, Ethan 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/16/2013 2013 CT Water Rat Qualfier

4 2:33.73 571 BustosArsenio 9 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 12/15/2012 2012 CT Swim For our Troops Invitat

5 2:36.55 381 Secchiaroli, Mike 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/13/2009 2009 CT HMST Winter Invitational

6 2:38.10 511 Gowda, Shiva 9 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 12/5/2010 2010 CT HMST Age Group Qualifier

7 2:43.43 296 Esposito, Anthony 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 1/24/2014 2014 CT 13th Annual Elm City Invita

8 2:47.03 256 Kett, Kevin 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/15/2003 2003 CT HMST QUALIFIER

9 2:48.77 375 Flaherty, Simon 9 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/18/2011 2011 CT SNCO New Haven Qualifier

10 2:50.13 223 Woolbert, Andrew 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 12/13/2014 2014 CT CCAT Swim for our Troops

Male 10 & under 500 Freestyle Short Course Yards

Rank Time PowerPoints Name Age LSC/Club Meet Date Meet

1 6:08.01 651 Barber, Douglas 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/26/2004 2004 NE Pioneer Valley Invitational

2 6:10.33 638 Woolbert, Ethan 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 10/25/2013 CT HMST Distance Meet

3 6:46.45 618 BustosArsenio 9 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 12/2/2012 CT HMST Age Group Qualifier

4 7:08.73 333 Secchiaroli, Mike 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/13/2009 2009 CT HMST Winter Invitational

5 7:23.97 266 Kett, Kevin 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/15/2003 2003 CT HMST QUALIFIER

6 7:40.70 200 Woolbert, Andrew 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 12/12/2014 2014 CT SWIM FOR OUR TROOPS DISTANC

7 7:44.78 185 Delaurentis, Matthew 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 1/15/2016 2016 CT HMST January Distance

8 7:54.69 298 Woolbert, Matthew 9 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 1/15/2016 2016 CT HMST January Distance

Male 10 & under 50 Backstroke Short Course Yards

Rank Time PowerPoints Name Age LSC/Club Meet Date Meet

1 34.19 652 Barber, Douglas 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 10/30/2004 2004 CT ARAC Age Group Qualifier

2 35.96 551 Williams, Isaiah 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 12/7/2014 2014 CT SMST 12&under Winter Qualif

3 37.25 613 BustosArsenio 9 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 12/2/2012 CT HMST Age Group Qualifier

4 37.57 596 Gowda, Shiva 9 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 1/8/2011 2011 NE NSSC MIT Meet

5 38.53 546 Secchiaroli, Marco 9 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/26/2010 2010 CT CDOG Connecticut Regional Cham

6 38.56 413 Woolbert, Ethan 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/15/2013 2013 CT New Haven Qualifier

7 40.28 330 Secchiaroli, Mike 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/13/2009 2009 CT HMST Winter Invitational

8 40.47 449 Williams, Elijah 9 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/13/2015 2015 CT 14th Annual Elm City Invita

9 41.26 285 Kelley, Ryan 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 1/12/2013 2013 NE NSSC MIT Jan Meet

10 41.50 274 Gillis, Joseph 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/14/2008 2008 CT New Haven Qualifier

Male 10 & under 100 Backstroke Short Course Yards

Rank Time PowerPoints Name Age LSC/Club Meet Date Meet

1 1:12.58 672 Barber, Douglas 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/26/2004 2004 NE Pioneer Valley Invitational

2 1:17.27 684 BustosArsenio 9 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 1/18/2013 CT 2013 Wahoo Winter Invitatio

3 1:18.93 505 Williams, Isaiah 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 12/13/2014 2014 CT CCAT Swim for our Troops

4 1:20.30 471 Woolbert, Ethan 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 10/19/2013 2013 CT 8th Annual IMX Cup

5 1:21.45 579 Gowda, Shiva 9 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 1/8/2011 2011 NE NSSC MIT Meet

6 1:26.03 471 Secchiaroli, Marco 9 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/26/2010 2010 CT CDOG Connecticut Regional Cham

7 1:29.60 262 Kelley, Ryan 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 3/1/2013 2013 CT NCY Regional Championships

8 1:30.00 254 Woolbert, Andrew 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 1/23/2015 2015 CT New Canaan Bowl Invitational

9 1:31.21 230 Esposito, Anthony 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 1/24/2014 2014 CT 13th Annual Elm City Invita

10 1:32.07 214 Resch, Silas 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 12/6/2015 2015 CT HMST Age Group Qualifier

Male 10 & under 200 Backstroke Short Course Yards

Rank Time PowerPoints Name Age LSC/Club Meet Date Meet

1 2:36.11 1 Barber, Douglas 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/21/2004 2004 CT WAC 12/U Distance Meet

2 3:01.70 1 Williams, Isaiah 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/9/2014 2014 CT HMST November Invitational

Male 10 & under 50 Breaststroke Short Course Yards

Rank Time PowerPoints Name Age LSC/Club Meet Date Meet

1 37.70 672 Williams, Isaiah 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 12/13/2014 2014 CT CCAT Swim for our Troops

2 41.82 468 Barber, Douglas 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/26/2004 2004 NE Pioneer Valley Invitational

3 43.07 559 BustosArsenio 9 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/11/2012 2012 CT VSYM Age Group Qualifier

4 43.49 392 Kett, Kevin 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/29/2003 2003 CT SNCO OWL

5 43.50 391 Woolbert, Ethan 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 1/12/2013 2013 NE NSSC MIT Jan Meet

6 45.03 326 Secchiaroli, Mike 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/13/2009 2009 CT HMST Winter Invitational

7 45.22 463 Gowda, Shiva 9 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/11/2011 2011 CT HMST Winter Invitational

8 46.12 425 Flaherty, Simon 9 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/24/2012 2012 CT Regional Champs SNCO

9 46.75 257 Lubin, Jack 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/5/2005 2005 CT CAC Qualifier

10 47.30 236 Woolbert, Andrew 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 12/13/2014 2014 CT CCAT Swim for our Troops

Male 10 & under 100 Breaststroke Short Course Yards

Rank Time PowerPoints Name Age LSC/Club Meet Date Meet

1 1:26.10 578 Williams, Isaiah 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/9/2014 2014 CT HMST November Invitational

2 1:31.03 635 BustosArsenio 9 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 12/15/2012 2012 CT Swim For our Troops Invitat

3 1:34.20 568 Woolbert, Ethan 9 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/16/2012 2012 CT SNCO New Haven Qualifier

4 1:36.43 361 Kett, Kevin 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/15/2003 2003 CT HMST QUALIFIER

5 1:41.74 420 Flaherty, Simon 9 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/24/2012 2012 CT Regional Champs SNCO

6 1:44.89 208 Woolbert, Andrew 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/21/2014 2014 CT SNCO New Haven Qualifier

7 1:45.22 357 Woolbert, Matthew 9 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/12/2016 2016 CT 15th Annual Elm City Invitatio

8 1:47.53 316 Secchiaroli, Mike 9 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 1/18/2008 2008 CT HNHS Dragon Classic

9 1:49.15 141 Lubin, Jack 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 1/22/2005 2005 CT Sharks - Zeus Invitational

10 1:50.80 117 Esposito, Anthony 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/23/2013 2013 CT Stingray November Age Group

Male 10 & under 200 Breaststroke Short Course Yards

Rank Time PowerPoints Name Age LSC/Club Meet Date Meet

1 3:08.61 1 BustosArsenio 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/15/2013 CT HMST SC Distance Meet

Male 10 & under 50 Butterfly Short Course Yards

Rank Time PowerPoints Name Age LSC/Club Meet Date Meet

1 31.87 670 BustosArsenio 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 3/7/2013 2013 CT Age Group Championship SCY

2 33.37 580 Barber, Douglas 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/26/2004 2004 NE Pioneer Valley Invitational

3 34.36 524 Williams, Isaiah 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 12/7/2014 2014 CT SMST 12&under Winter Qualif

4 36.79 397 Woolbert, Ethan 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/15/2013 2013 CT New Haven Qualifier

5 38.93 433 Gowda, Shiva 9 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/11/2011 2011 CT HMST Winter Invitational

6 39.16 422 Secchiaroli, Marco 9 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/26/2010 2010 CT CDOG Connecticut Regional Cham

7 40.89 217 Secchiaroli, Mike 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/13/2009 2009 CT HMST Winter Invitational

8 42.64 154 Gallant, Noah 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 1/5/2008 2008 CT BRS010508

9 42.86 147 Woolbert, Andrew 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 12/13/2014 2014 CT CCAT Swim for our Troops

10 44.13 108 GowdaJethin 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 10/24/2009 2009 CT Branford StingrayAge Group Qua

Male 10 & under 100 Butterfly Short Course Yards

Rank Time PowerPoints Name Age LSC/Club Meet Date Meet

1 1:17.37 522 Williams, Isaiah 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 12/13/2014 2014 CT CCAT Swim for our Troops

2 1:20.38 602 BustosArsenio 9 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 12/15/2012 2012 CT Swim For our Troops Invitat

3 1:44.11 154 Williams, Elijah 9 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/13/2015 2015 CT 14th Annual Elm City Invita

4 1:52.51 1 GowdaJethin 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 1/9/2010 2010 NE NSSC Jan MIT specialty

Male 10 & under 100 Individual Medley Short Course Yards

Rank Time PowerPoints Name Age LSC/Club Meet Date Meet

1 1:13.16 659 Williams, Isaiah 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 12/13/2014 2014 CT CCAT Swim for our Troops

2 1:14.60 616 Barber, Douglas 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/26/2004 2004 NE Pioneer Valley Invitational

3 1:15.85 579 BustosArsenio 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 3/7/2013 2013 CT Age Group Championship

4 1:22.07 411 Woolbert, Ethan 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 1/18/2013 CT 2013 Wahoo Winter Invitatio

5 1:22.96 389 Secchiaroli, Mike 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/13/2009 2009 CT HMST Winter Invitational

6 1:24.43 499 Gowda, Shiva 9 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/11/2011 2011 CT HMST Winter Invitational

7 1:28.33 267 Kett, Kevin 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 12/12/2003 2003 MR Marist Holiday Invitat

8 1:31.68 329 Flaherty, Simon 9 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/18/2011 2011 CT SNCO New Haven Qualifier

9 1:32.37 315 Secchiaroli, Marco 9 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/20/2010 2010 CT GRYM Last Chance Qualifier

10 1:33.71 164 Kelley, Ryan 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 12/15/2012 2012 CT Swim For our Troops Invitat

Male 10 & under 200 Individual Medley Short Course Yards

Rank Time PowerPoints Name Age LSC/Club Meet Date Meet

1 2:39.73 621 Barber, Douglas 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/26/2004 2004 NE Pioneer Valley Invitational

2 2:44.49 558 BustosArsenio 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 3/7/2013 2013 CT Age Group ChampionshipSCY

3 2:48.29 509 Woolbert, Ethan 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 10/19/2013 2013 CT 8th Annual IMX Cup

4 2:54.87 429 Williams, Isaiah 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 10/11/2014 2014 CT 9th Annual IMX Cup

5 3:02.59 478 Gowda, Shiva 9 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 1/8/2011 2011 NE NSSC MIT Meet

6 3:10.51 262 Kett, Kevin 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/29/2003 2003 CT SNCO OWL

7 3:15.06 344 Flaherty, Simon 9 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/10/2012 2012 CT HMST Winter Invitational

8 3:43.08 31 Schatz, Ryan 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 10/24/2015 2015 CT 10th Annual IMX Cup

9 3:45.20 22 Delaurentis, Matthew 10 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 10/24/2015 2015 CT 10th Annual IMX Cup

Male 11-12 50 Freestyle Short Course Yards

Rank Time PowerPoints Name Age LSC/Club Meet Date Meet

1 25.65 704 Furth, Joshua 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 3/12/2009 2009 SC Age Group Championship

2 26.67 629 Barber, Douglas 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/24/2006 Pioneer Valley Invitational

3 27.37 578 Guglin, Jake 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 3/14/2002 2002 US State Championships

4 27.59 562 Tek, Deniz 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/13/2015 2015 CT 14th Annual Elm City Invita

5 28.17 521 Woolbert, Ethan 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 12/13/2014 2014 CT CCAT Swim for our Troops

6 28.50 623 Williams, Isaiah 11 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/13/2015 2015 CT 14th Annual Elm City Invita

7 29.19 576 Flaherty, Simon 11 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/28/2014 2014 CT HHAC Regional Championships

8 29.64 421 Matthews, Ethan 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/26/2016 2016 CT SOCO Regional Championships

9 29.85 407 Pescatore, Thomas 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 12/7/2008 2008 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team

10 30.64 481 Secchiaroli, Mike 11 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/12/2010 CT SNCO 9th Annual Elm City In

Male 11-12 100 Freestyle Short Course Yards

Rank Time PowerPoints Name Age LSC/Club Meet Date Meet

1 55.48 697 Furth, Joshua 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 3/12/2009 2009 SC Age Group Championship

2 57.08 635 Barber, Douglas 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/24/2006 Pioneer Valley Invitational

3 1:00.02 525 Guglin, Jake 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 3/14/2002 2002 US State Championships

4 1:00.11 522 Woolbert, Ethan 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 3/12/2015 CSI Age Group Championship SCY

5 1:02.33 444 Tek, Deniz 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/13/2015 2015 CT 14th Annual Elm City Invita

6 1:04.19 523 Williams, Isaiah 11 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/13/2015 2015 CT 14th Annual Elm City Invita

7 1:04.42 515 Flaherty, Simon 11 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 1/24/2014 2014 CT 13th Annual Elm City Invita

8 1:07.67 276 Champagne, Tyler 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/29/2003 2003 CT SNCO OWL

9 1:08.28 391 Secchiaroli, Mike 11 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/20/2010 2010 CT GRYM Last Chance Qualifier

10 1:08.29 258 Pescatore, Jake 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/29/2008 2008 CT SC Regional Championships

Male 11-12 200 Freestyle Short Course Yards

Rank Time PowerPoints Name Age LSC/Club Meet Date Meet

1 2:00.57 683 Barber, Douglas 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/24/2006 Pioneer Valley Invitational

2 2:00.64 681 Furth, Joshua 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 3/12/2009 2009 SC Age Group Championship

3 2:04.32 610 Woolbert, Ethan 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 3/12/2015 CSI Age Group Championship SCY

4 2:11.51 479 Tek, Deniz 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/13/2015 2015 CT 14th Annual Elm City Invita

5 2:16.94 389 Matthews, Ethan 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/26/2016 2016 CT SOCO Regional Championships

6 2:19.03 505 Flaherty, Simon 11 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 1/24/2014 2014 CT 13th Annual Elm City Invita

7 2:21.18 324 Haug, Kieran 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/13/2015 2015 CT 14th Annual Elm City Invita

8 2:24.15 281 Pescatore, Jake 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 12/7/2008 2008 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team

9 2:24.53 418 Williams, Isaiah 11 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/13/2015 2015 CT 14th Annual Elm City Invita

10 2:26.51 249 Champagne, Tyler 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/29/2003 2003 CT SNCO OWL

Male 11-12 500 Freestyle Short Course Yards

Rank Time PowerPoints Name Age LSC/Club Meet Date Meet

1 5:18.27 722 Barber, Douglas 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/24/2006 Pioneer Valley Invitational

2 5:33.06 614 Woolbert, Ethan 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 3/12/2015 CSI Age Group Championship SCY

3 5:52.08 486 Tek, Deniz 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/13/2015 2015 CT 14th Annual Elm City Invita

4 5:55.37 606 Flaherty, Simon 11 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 3/13/2014 CT Age Group Championship SCY

5 6:12.14 364 Matthews, Ethan 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/12/2016 2016 CT 15th Annual Elm City Invitatio

6 6:13.29 357 Haug, Kieran 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/21/2014 2014 CT SNCO New Haven Qualifier

7 6:30.28 266 Champagne, Tyler 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/8/2003 2003 CT SNCO QUALIFIER

8 6:35.10 367 Williams, Isaiah 11 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/13/2015 2015 CT 14th Annual Elm City Invita

9 6:50.86 170 Kett, Kevin 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 1/7/2005 2005 CT CAT Swim for Hunger Distance

10 7:09.09 202 Woolbert, Andrew 11 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 1/15/2016 2016 CT HMST January Distance

Male 11-12 1000 Freestyle Short Course Yards

Rank Time PowerPoints Name Age LSC/Club Meet Date Meet

1 10:49.18 791 Barber, Douglas 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 12/3/2006 2006 CT Age Group Qualifier

2 11:47.35 585 Woolbert, Ethan 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 1/16/2015 2015 CT HMST January Distance Meet

3 12:34.44 437 Haug, Kieran 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 1/16/2015 2015 CT HMST January Distance Meet

Male 11-12 1650 Freestyle Short Course Yards

Rank Time PowerPoints Name Age LSC/Club Meet Date Meet

1 18:08.46 793 Barber, Douglas 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 12/8/2006 2006 CT The 6th Annual Hutchinson Clas

Male 11-12 50 Backstroke Short Course Yards

Rank Time PowerPoints Name Age LSC/Club Meet Date Meet

1 29.11 720 Furth, Joshua 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 4/2/2009 2009 NI Eastern Zone SC Swimming Championship

2 30.90 590 Barber, Douglas 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/24/2006 Pioneer Valley Invitational

3 34.27 371 Tek, Deniz 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/13/2015 2015 CT 14th Annual Elm City Invita

4 34.91 333 Champagne, Tyler 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/29/2003 2003 CT SNCO OWL

5 37.11 214 Schmeisser, Noah 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/28/2014 2014 CT HHAC Regional Championships

6 37.36 337 Flaherty, Simon 11 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 12/14/2013 2013 CT CCAT Swim for Our Troops In

7 37.97 305 Secchiaroli, Mike 11 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/20/2010 2010 CT GRYM Last Chance Qualifier

8 38.90 131 Kett, Kevin 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 1/8/2005 2005 CT CAT Swim for Hunger

8 38.90 257 Kelley, Ryan 11 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 12/21/2013 2013 CT Omni 2nd Chance Christmas

10 39.72 98 Pescatore, Thomas 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 1/18/2008 2008 CT HNHS Dragon Classic

Male 11-12 100 Backstroke Short Course Yards

Rank Time PowerPoints Name Age LSC/Club Meet Date Meet

1 1:01.76 727 Furth, Joshua 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 3/12/2009 2009 SC Age Group Championship

2 1:05.11 612 Barber, Douglas 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/24/2006 Pioneer Valley Invitational

3 1:07.52 534 Woolbert, Ethan 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 10/24/2015 2015 CT 10th Annual IMX Cup

4 1:17.06 261 Champagne, Tyler 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/29/2003 2003 CT SNCO OWL

5 1:18.79 373 Kelley, Ryan 11 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/22/2014 CT CPAC Last Chance Qualifier

6 1:20.23 186 Kett, Kevin 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 10/29/2005 2005 CT BRS Qualifier

7 1:20.31 184 Schmeisser, Noah 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/28/2014 2014 CT HHAC Regional Championships

8 1:20.42 181 Haug, Kieran 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/13/2015 2015 CT 14th Annual Elm City Invita

9 1:21.25 163 Matthews, Ethan 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/20/2015 2015 CT New Haven Qualifier

10 1:21.61 302 Flaherty, Simon 11 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 10/19/2013 2013 CT 8th Annual IMX Cup

Male 11-12 200 Backstroke Short Course Yards

Rank Time PowerPoints Name Age LSC/Club Meet Date Meet

1 2:14.89 695 Furth, Joshua 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 3/12/2009 2009 SC Age Group Championship

2 2:21.55 588 Barber, Douglas 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 3/9/2006 2006 CT Age Group Championshp

3 2:43.13 470 Williams, Isaiah 11 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/13/2015 2015 CT 14th Annual Elm City Invita

4 3:24.37 54 GowdaJethin 11 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/11/2011 2011 CT HMST Winter Invitational

5 3:46.04 1 Seli, Denis 11 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/9/2014 2014 CT HMST November Invitational

Male 11-12 50 Breaststroke Short Course Yards

Rank Time PowerPoints Name Age LSC/Club Meet Date Meet

1 35.98 488 Barber, Douglas 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/24/2006 Pioneer Valley Invitational

2 38.16 366 Woolbert, Ethan 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/29/2014 2014 CT HMST November Invitational

3 38.76 334 Furth, Joshua 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 10/18/2008 2008 CT IM Tough Pentathalon

4 39.47 298 Pescatore, Jake 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 12/7/2008 2008 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team

5 40.77 396 Flaherty, Simon 11 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 1/11/2014 2014 NE NSSC MIT Jan Meet

6 41.53 201 Pescatore, Thomas 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 12/7/2008 2008 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team

7 41.78 190 Kett, Kevin 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 1/8/2005 2005 CT CAT Swim for Hunger

8 43.10 283 Woolbert, Andrew 11 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/26/2016 2016 CT SOCO Regional Championships

9 43.26 129 Matthews, Ethan 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/26/2016 2016 CT SOCO Regional Championships

10 43.27 276 Secchiaroli, Mike 11 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/12/2010 CT SNCO 9th Annual Elm City In

Male 11-12 100 Breaststroke Short Course Yards

Rank Time PowerPoints Name Age LSC/Club Meet Date Meet

1 1:14.41 603 Woolbert, Ethan 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 10/24/2015 2015 CT 10th Annual IMX Cup

2 1:21.45 575 Barber, Douglas 11 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 12/17/2005 2005 CT Swim for Hunger Invite

3 1:24.76 335 Furth, Joshua 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 1/23/2009 2009 CT Pam Libertiny Qualifier

4 1:32.12 176 Kett, Kevin 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 1/8/2005 2005 CT CAT Swim for Hunger

5 1:33.28 297 Flaherty, Simon 11 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/23/2013 2013 CT Stingray November AgeGroup

6 1:34.59 130 Pescatore, Thomas 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 1/18/2008 2008 CT HNHS Dragon Classic

7 1:36.55 231 Secchiaroli, Mike 11 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 1/9/2010 2010 NE NSSC Jan MIT specialty

8 1:37.49 213 Kelley, Ryan 11 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/22/2014 CT CPAC Last Chance Qualifier

9 1:37.52 81 Pescatore, Jake 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 1/18/2008 2008 CT HNHS Dragon Classic

10 1:37.65 79 Schmeisser, Noah 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 10/19/2013 2013 CT 8th Annual IMX Cup

Male 11-12 200 Breaststroke Short Course Yards

Rank Time PowerPoints Name Age LSC/Club Meet Date Meet

1 3:12.61 280 Kett, Kevin 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 10/29/2005 2005 CT BRS Qualifier

2 3:23.57 357 Flaherty, Simon 11 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 1/24/2014 2014 CT 13th Annual Elm City Invita

3 4:30.47 1 Marchitto, Joey 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/21/2004 2004 CT WAC 12/U Distance Meet

Male 11-12 50 Butterfly Short Course Yards

Rank Time PowerPoints Name Age LSC/Club Meet Date Meet

1 29.11 620 Guglin, Jake 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 3/14/2002 2002 US State Championships

1 29.11 620 Barber, Douglas 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/24/2006 Pioneer Valley Invitational

3 30.05 554 Furth, Joshua 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/28/2008 2008 NE NAS November Team Spec

4 30.50 523 Woolbert, Ethan 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 3/12/2015 CSI Age Group Championship SCY

5 34.30 405 Williams, Isaiah 11 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/13/2015 2015 CT 14th Annual Elm City Invita

6 34.84 262 Tek, Deniz 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/13/2015 2015 CT 14th Annual Elm City Invita

7 36.25 298 Secchiaroli, Mike 11 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 1/9/2010 2010 NE NSSC Jan MIT specialty

8 36.87 266 Flaherty, Simon 11 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 1/11/2014 2014 NE NSSC MIT Jan Meet

9 37.50 236 Haug, Kieran 11 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/22/2014 CT CPAC Last Chance Qualifier

10 39.01 80 Schmeisser, Noah 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/22/2014 CT CPAC Last Chance Qualifier

Male 11-12 100 Butterfly Short Course Yards

Rank Time PowerPoints Name Age LSC/Club Meet Date Meet

1 1:04.79 603 Barber, Douglas 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/24/2006 Pioneer Valley Invitational

2 1:14.04 337 Tek, Deniz 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/13/2015 2015 CT 14th Annual Elm City Invita

3 1:20.67 321 Williams, Isaiah 11 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/13/2015 2015 CT 14th Annual Elm City Invita

4 1:26.10 203 Flaherty, Simon 11 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 1/24/2014 2014 CT 13th Annual Elm City Invita

5 1:27.07 68 Haug, Kieran 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/9/2014 2014 CT HMST November Invitational

6 1:32.81 86 Secchiaroli, Mike 11 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 1/9/2010 2010 NE NSSC Jan MIT specialty

7 1:37.78 1 Pescatore, Thomas 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 1/18/2008 2008 CT HNHS Dragon Classic

8 1:45.58 1 Keys, Logan 11 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 10/24/2015 2015 CT 10th Annual IMX Cup

9 1:45.88 1 Loftus, Will 11 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 1/3/2004 2004 CT CAT SFH

10 1:47.17 1 Coulombe, Ted 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 1/3/2004 2004 CT CAT SFH

Male 11-12 100 Individual Medley Short Course Yards

Rank Time PowerPoints Name Age LSC/Club Meet Date Meet

1 1:05.77 600 Barber, Douglas 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/24/2006 Pioneer Valley Invitational

2 1:08.80 494 Guglin, Jake 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 3/14/2002 2002 US State Championships

3 1:09.83 460 Furth, Joshua 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 1/23/2009 2009 CT Pam Libertiny Qualifier

4 1:13.34 352 Woolbert, Ethan 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/21/2014 2014 CT SNCO New Haven Qualifier

5 1:18.12 387 Flaherty, Simon 11 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/28/2014 2014 CT HHAC Regional Championships

6 1:21.46 299 Secchiaroli, Mike 11 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/20/2010 2010 CT GRYM Last Chance Qualifier

7 1:23.44 251 Kett, Kevin 11 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/26/2004 2004 NE Pioneer Valley Invitational

8 1:23.75 106 Matthews, Ethan 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/20/2015 2015 CT New Haven Qualifier

9 1:24.12 99 Pescatore, Jake 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/29/2008 2008 CT SC Regional Championships

10 1:24.14 99 Pescatore, Thomas 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/29/2008 2008 CT SC Regional Championships

Male 11-12 200 Individual Medley Short Course Yards

Rank Time PowerPoints Name Age LSC/Club Meet Date Meet

1 2:18.99 636 Barber, Douglas 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/24/2006 Pioneer Valley Invitational

2 2:20.82 606 Woolbert, Ethan 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 10/24/2015 2015 CT 10th Annual IMX Cup

3 2:28.48 484 Guglin, Jake 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 3/14/2002 2002 US State Championships

4 2:31.45 440 Furth, Joshua 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/28/2008 2008 NE NAS November Team Spec

5 2:46.72 384 Williams, Isaiah 11 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/13/2015 2015 CT 14th Annual Elm City Invita

6 2:49.52 348 Flaherty, Simon 11 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 1/24/2014 2014 CT 13th Annual Elm City Invita

7 2:51.92 183 Kett, Kevin 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 10/29/2005 2005 CT BRS Qualifier

8 2:52.28 179 Matthews, Ethan 12 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 12/19/2015 2015 CT CCAT Swim for our Troops 20

9 2:58.12 248 Secchiaroli, Mike 11 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/20/2010 2010 CT GRYM Last Chance Qualifier

10 3:02.06 207 Haug, Kieran 11 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 1/24/2014 2014 CT 13th Annual Elm City Invita

Male 11-12 400 Individual Medley Short Course Yards

Rank Time PowerPoints Name Age LSC/Club Meet Date Meet

1 5:11.06 736 Barber, Douglas 11 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 12/11/2005 2005 CT Age Group Qualifier

Male 13-14 50 Freestyle Short Course Yards

Rank Time PowerPoints Name Age LSC/Club Meet Date Meet

1 23.58 688 McNamara, Travis 14 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/13/2004 2004 CT WAC Qualifier

2 24.46 610 Guglin, Jake 14 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 3/11/2004 2004 CT Age Group Championships

3 24.81 580 Barber, Douglas 14 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/28/2008 2008 NE NAS November Team Spec

4 25.32 537 Burt, Ed 14 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 10/27/2001 2001 US Age Group Qualif

5 25.78 581 Cubells, Aaron 13 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/15/2003 2003 CT HMST QUALIFIER

6 26.19 464 Tek, Deniz 14 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/26/2016 2016 CT SOCO Regional Championships

7 26.34 535 Woolbert, Ethan 13 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/12/2016 2016 CT 15th Annual Elm City Invitatio

8 26.85 411 Pescatore, Jake 14 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/20/2010 2010 CT GRYM Last Chance Qualifier

9 27.13 471 Finnucan, Thomas 13 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 10/26/2003 2003 CT ARAC Qualifier

10 27.36 453 Williams, Xavier 13 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 12/13/2014 2014 CT CCAT Swim for our Troops

Male 13-14 100 Freestyle Short Course Yards

Rank Time PowerPoints Name Age LSC/Club Meet Date Meet

1 49.94 732 McNamara, Travis 14 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/13/2004 2004 CT WAC Qualifier

2 52.21 720 Furth, Joshua 13 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 3/11/2010 CT Age Group Championship SCY

3 52.37 618 Barber, Douglas 14 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 3/6/2008 2008 CT SC Age Group Championship

4 54.60 519 Guglin, Jake 14 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/29/2003 2003 CT SNCO OWL

5 55.91 464 Cubells, Aaron 14 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 3/11/2004 2004 CT Age Group Championships

6 56.28 540 Woolbert, Ethan 13 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/20/2015 2015 CT New Haven Qualifier

7 57.81 387 Pescatore, Jake 14 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 1/30/2010 2010 CT WYW Senior Qualifer

8 57.91 473 Tek, Deniz 13 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/12/2016 2016 CT 15th Annual Elm City Invitatio

9 58.67 443 Williams, Xavier 13 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/13/2015 2015 CT 14th Annual Elm City Invita

10 59.10 427 Finnucan, Thomas 13 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/15/2003 2003 CT ARAC QUALIFIER

Male 13-14 200 Freestyle Short Course Yards

Rank Time PowerPoints Name Age LSC/Club Meet Date Meet

1 1:49.87 703 McNamara, Travis 14 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 3/11/2004 2004 CT Age Group Championships

2 1:52.89 725 Furth, Joshua 13 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 3/11/2010 CT Age Group Championship SCY

3 1:53.45 619 Barber, Douglas 14 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 12/7/2008 2008 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team

4 1:58.15 606 Woolbert, Ethan 13 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 3/10/2016 2016 CT Age Group Championship

5 2:00.90 459 Pescatore, Jake 14 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/26/2010 2010 CT CDOG Connecticut Regional Cham

6 2:04.03 483 Tek, Deniz 13 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 12/19/2015 2015 CT CCAT Swim for our Troops 20

7 2:04.55 472 Cubells, Aaron 13 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 12/12/2003 2003 MR Marist Holiday Invitat

8 2:09.39 380 Finnucan, Thomas 13 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/15/2003 2003 CT ARAC QUALIFIER

9 2:09.79 373 Hipona, Jason 13 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/8/2008 2008 CT HMST Winter Invitational

10 2:13.69 230 Champagne, Tyler 14 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/12/2005 2005 CT Age Group Qualifier

Male 13-14 500 Freestyle Short Course Yards

Rank Time PowerPoints Name Age LSC/Club Meet Date Meet

1 4:56.97 687 McNamara, Travis 14 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 4/1/2004 2004 VA Eastern Zone SC Champs

2 5:03.66 629 Barber, Douglas 14 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/14/2008 2008 CT New Haven Qualifier

3 5:13.39 635 Woolbert, Ethan 13 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 3/10/2016 2016 CT Age Group Championship

4 5:25.27 457 Pescatore, Jake 14 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/26/2010 2010 CT CDOG Connecticut RegionalCham

5 5:26.83 528 Tek, Deniz 13 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/12/2016 2016 CT 15th Annual Elm City Invitatio

6 5:31.86 408 Cubells, Aaron 14 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 3/11/2004 2004 CT Age Group Championships

7 5:55.46 254 Champagne, Tyler 14 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/12/2005 2005 CT Age Group Qualifier

8 6:06.41 192 Kett, Kevin 14 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 12/15/2006 2006 CT Swim For Hunger Invitational

9 6:07.43 255 Hipona, Jason 13 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 1/18/2008 2008 CT HNHS Dragon Classic

10 6:20.83 122 Lecker, Josh 14 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 10/28/2006 2006 CT BRS AG Qualifier

Male 13-14 1000 Freestyle Short Course Yards

Rank Time PowerPoints Name Age LSC/Club Meet Date Meet

1 10:19.16 688 Barber, Douglas 14 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 3/6/2008 2008 CT SC Age Group Championship

2 10:29.46 644 McNamara, Travis 14 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 1/16/2004 2004 CT SHEL DISTANCE

3 10:38.01 609 Swanson, Peter 14 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 10/19/2001 2001 US Scsu Distance Ca

4 10:57.38 624 Woolbert, Ethan 13 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 1/15/2016 2016 CT HMST January Distance

5 11:02.54 513 Tek, Deniz 14 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 3/10/2016 2016 CT Age Group Championship

6 11:26.83 424 Cubells, Aaron 14 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 1/16/2004 2004 CT SHEL DISTANCE

7 12:51.54 242 Hipona, Jason 13 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 12/7/2007 2007 CT SMST DISTANCE INVITATIONAL

Male 13-14 1650 Freestyle Short Course Yards

Rank Time PowerPoints Name Age LSC/Club Meet Date Meet

1 16:48.40 764 Barber, Douglas 14 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 12/12/2008 2008 CT The 8th Annual Hutchinson Clas

2 17:47.57 627 McNamara, Travis 14 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 1/9/2004 2004 CT GLAS DISTANCE

3 19:05.73 461 Cubells, Aaron 14 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 1/9/2004 2004 CT GLAS DISTANCE

4 19:28.30 417 Hanlon, Ned 14 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 10/31/2009 2009 CT HNHS Distance Meet

5 19:34.32 481 Tek, Deniz 13 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/7/2016 2016 CT HMST February Distance

Male 13-14 100 Backstroke Short Course Yards

Rank Time PowerPoints Name Age LSC/Club Meet Date Meet

1 58.38 717 Furth, Joshua 13 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 3/11/2010 CT Age Group Championship SCY

2 59.42 582 McNamara, Travis 14 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 10/30/2004 2004 CT ARAC Age Group Qualifier

3 1:01.12 516 Barber, Douglas 14 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/28/2008 2008 NE NAS November Team Spec

4 1:05.19 369 Guglin, Jake 14 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 1/3/2004 2004 CT CAT SFH

5 1:05.41 362 Cubells, Aaron 14 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 3/11/2004 2004 CT Age Group Championships

6 1:07.58 377 Tek, Deniz 13 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 12/19/2015 2015 CT CCAT Swim for our Troops 20

7 1:07.60 290 Pescatore, Jake 14 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/12/2010 CT SNCO 9th Annual Elm City In

8 1:10.27 291 Williams, Xavier 13 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/13/2015 2015 CT 14th Annual Elm City Invita

9 1:11.85 167 Champagne, Tyler 14 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/12/2005 2005 CT Age Group Qualifier

10 1:12.87 141 Lecker, Josh 14 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 10/28/2006 2006 CT BRS AG Qualifier

Male 13-14 200 Backstroke Short Course Yards

Rank Time PowerPoints Name Age LSC/Club Meet Date Meet

1 2:04.07 767 Furth, Joshua 13 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 3/11/2010 CT Age Group Championship SCY

2 2:06.98 599 Barber, Douglas 14 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 12/7/2008 2008 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team

3 2:07.63 586 McNamara, Travis 14 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 4/1/2004 2004 VA Eastern Zone SC Champs

4 2:21.91 340 Pescatore, Jake 14 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/26/2010 2010 CT CDOG Connecticut Regional Cham

5 2:23.61 417 Cubells, Aaron 13 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/15/2003 2003 CT HMST QUALIFIER

6 2:24.00 411 Tek, Deniz 13 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 10/24/2015 2015 CT 10th Annual IMX Cup

7 2:27.11 263 Kett, Kevin 14 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/9/2007 2007 CT Winter Invitational

8 2:28.45 244 Champagne, Tyler 14 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/12/2005 2005 CT Age Group Qualifier

9 2:32.47 284 Williams, Xavier 13 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/13/2015 2015 CT 14th Annual Elm City Invita

10 2:36.14 145 Cucurello, Matthew 14 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 10/24/2009 2009 CT Branford StingrayAge Group Qua

Male 13-14 100 Breaststroke Short Course Yards

Rank Time PowerPoints Name Age LSC/Club Meet Date Meet

1 1:13.03 411 Pescatore, Jake 14 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/12/2010 CT SNCO 9th Annual Elm City In

2 1:13.08 496 Woolbert, Ethan 13 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 3/10/2016 2016 CT Age Group Championship

3 1:13.80 388 Guglin, Jake 14 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 3/11/2004 2004 CT Age Group Championships

4 1:17.11 293 Kett, Kevin 14 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/9/2007 2007 CT Winter Invitational

5 1:18.93 326 Cubells, Aaron 13 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/15/2003 2003 CT HMST QUALIFIER

6 1:20.15 293 Barber, Douglas 13 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/23/2007 2007 NE NAS November Team Spec

7 1:21.71 253 Williams, Xavier 13 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/13/2015 2015 CT 14th Annual Elm City Invita

8 1:22.12 242 Hipona, Jason 13 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 10/27/2007 2007 CT BRS Qualifier

9 1:23.58 133 Coulombe, Ted 14 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 1/28/2006 2006 CT Sharks-Zeus Invitational

10 1:23.84 127 Perez, Santiago 14 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/7/2009 2009 CT HNHS Qualifier

Male 13-14 200 Breaststroke Short Course Yards

Rank Time PowerPoints Name Age LSC/Club Meet Date Meet

1 2:34.19 504 Pescatore, Jake 14 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 3/11/2010 CT Age Group Championship SCY

2 2:35.35 488 McNamara, Travis 14 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/13/2004 2004 CT WAC Qualifier

3 2:37.46 523 Woolbert, Ethan 13 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/20/2015 2015 CT New Haven Qualifier

4 2:43.94 372 Barber, Douglas 14 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/28/2008 2008 NE NAS November Team Spec

5 2:52.04 332 Kett, Kevin 13 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/24/2006 Pioneer Valley Invitational

6 2:53.62 313 Hipona, Jason 13 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 1/18/2008 2008 CT HNHS Dragon Classic

7 2:54.65 239 Coulombe, Ted 14 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 1/28/2006 2006 CT Sharks-Zeus Invitational

8 3:00.00 237 Tek, Deniz 13 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 10/24/2015 2015 CT 10th Annual IMX Cup REV120

9 3:00.29 175 Zackin, Benjamin 14 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/26/2010 2010 CT CDOG Connecticut Regional Cham

10 3:10.34 128 Pescatore, Thomas 13 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 1/23/2009 2009 CT Pam Libertiny Qualifier

Male 13-14 100 Butterfly Short Course Yards

Rank Time PowerPoints Name Age LSC/Club Meet Date Meet

1 59.76 531 Barber, Douglas 14 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 12/19/2008 2008 CT Swim for Hunger Invitational

2 1:01.39 469 Guglin, Jake 14 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 3/11/2004 2004 CT Age Group Championships

3 1:04.63 352 Tek, Deniz 14 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/26/2016 2016 CT SOCO Regional Championships

4 1:05.05 438 Woolbert, Ethan 13 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/12/2016 2016 CT 15th Annual Elm City Invitatio

5 1:05.14 335 Cubells, Aaron 14 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 3/11/2004 2004 CT Age Group Championships

6 1:12.71 199 Hipona, Jason 13 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 12/14/2007 2007 CT Swim For Hunger Invitational

7 1:12.76 115 Pescatore, Jake 14 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 1/9/2010 2010 NE NSSC Jan MIT specialty

8 1:14.99 66 Cucurello, Matthew 14 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 10/24/2009 2009 CT Branford StingrayAge Group Qua

9 1:15.14 64 Perez, Santiago 14 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 10/24/2009 2009 CT Branford StingrayAge Group Qua

10 1:17.32 88 Williams, Xavier 13 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/13/2015 2015 CT 14th Annual Elm City Invita

Male 13-14 200 Butterfly Short Course Yards

Rank Time PowerPoints Name Age LSC/Club Meet Date Meet

1 2:11.11 558 Perez, Santiago 14 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 10/24/2009 2009 CT Branford StingrayAge Group Qua

2 2:19.84 514 Woolbert, Ethan 13 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 3/10/2016 2016 CT Age Group Championship

3 2:21.19 492 McNamara, Travis 13 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/15/2003 2003 CT HMST QUALIFIER

4 2:26.14 414 Tek, Deniz 13 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/12/2016 2016 CT 15th Annual Elm City Invitatio

5 2:30.15 354 Barber, Douglas 13 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 1/6/2007 2007 CT BRS010607

6 2:31.56 333 Furth, Joshua 13 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 12/6/2009 2009 CT HMST Age Group Qualifier

Male 13-14 200 Individual Medley Short Course Yards

Rank Time PowerPoints Name Age LSC/Club Meet Date Meet

1 2:05.33 667 McNamara, Travis 14 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 3/11/2004 2004 CT Age Group Championships

2 2:09.25 588 Barber, Douglas 14 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/28/2008 2008 NE NAS November Team Spec

3 2:13.47 606 Woolbert, Ethan 13 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 3/10/2016 2016 CT Age Group Championship

4 2:17.78 430 Cubells, Aaron 14 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 3/11/2004 2004 CT Age Group Championships

5 2:21.56 366 Pescatore, Jake 14 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/26/2010 2010 CT CDOG Connecticut Regional Cham

6 2:22.64 349 Guglin, Jake 14 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/29/2003 2003 CT SNCO OWL

7 2:24.53 410 Tek, Deniz 13 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 12/6/2015 2015 CT HMST Age Group Qualifier

8 2:28.24 351 Finnucan, Thomas 13 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/15/2003 2003 CT ARAC QUALIFIER

9 2:31.74 216 Kett, Kevin 14 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 3/2/2007 2007 CT Regional Champs LEHY

10 2:32.05 211 Perez, Santiago 14 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 10/24/2009 2009 CT Branford StingrayAge Group Qua

Male 13-14 400 Individual Medley Short Course Yards

Rank Time PowerPoints Name Age LSC/Club Meet Date Meet

1 4:24.67 697 McNamara, Travis 14 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 3/11/2004 2004 CT Age Group Championships

2 4:30.41 644 Barber, Douglas 14 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 12/7/2008 2008 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team

3 4:43.47 632 Woolbert, Ethan 13 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 3/10/2016 2016 CT Age Group Championship

4 5:12.16 402 Tek, Deniz 13 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 10/24/2015 2015 CT 10th Annual IMX Cup

5 5:24.33 317 Hipona, Jason 13 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 1/5/2008 2008 CT BRS010508

6 5:30.61 275 Kett, Kevin 13 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/24/2006 Pioneer Valley Invitational

7 5:35.49 162 Perez, Santiago 14 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 10/24/2009 2009 CT Branford StingrayAge Group Qua

8 5:54.20 71 Coulombe, Ted 14 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/10/2006 2006 CT HMST Distance meet

9 6:05.16 88 Williams, Xavier 13 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 10/11/2014 2014 CT 9th Annual IMX Cup

Male 15-16 50 Freestyle Short Course Yards

Rank Time PowerPoints Name Age LSC/Club Meet Date Meet

1 22.36 703 Czaplicki, Zac 16 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 1/31/2003 2003 CT Poland Spring Aa

2 23.15 684 McNamara, Travis 15 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/12/2005 2005 CT Age Group Qualifier

3 24.12 597 Barber, Douglas 15 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 12/19/2009 2009 CT 14th Annual for Swim for Hu

4 24.69 547 Smith, Ben 15 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 10/29/2005 2005 CT BRS Qualifier

5 24.86 532 Lui, Julian 15 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 12/17/2005 2005 CT Swim for Hunger Invite

6 24.94 471 Woodington, Chris 16 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 10/24/2009 2009 CT Branford StingrayAge Group Qua

7 25.64 466 Granata, Chris 15 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/9/2007 2007 CT Winter Invitational

8 26.03 380 Shand, Andrew 16 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/13/2004 2004 CT WAC Qualifier

9 26.27 360 Song, Brian 16 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 1/20/2007 2007 CT Sharks Zeus Invite

10 26.49 396 Hipona, Jason 15 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/7/2009 2009 CT HNHS Qualifier

Male 15-16 100 Freestyle Short Course Yards

Rank Time PowerPoints Name Age LSC/Club Meet Date Meet

1 47.72 800 Czaplicki, Zac 15 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 4/4/2002 2002 US Eastern Zones Sc

2 49.80 697 McNamara, Travis 15 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/12/2005 2005 CT Age Group Qualifier

3 51.22 577 Cuevas, Pablo 16 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/9/2007 2007 CT Winter Invitational

4 52.24 582 Barber, Douglas 15 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 12/6/2009 2009 CT HMST Age Group Qualifier

5 53.71 517 Lui, Julian 15 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 12/17/2005 2005 CT Swim for Hunger Invite

6 54.51 482 Smith, Ben 15 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/12/2005 2005 CT Age Group Qualifier

7 55.26 450 Champagne, Tyler 15 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 3/15/2007 2007 Short Course Senior Champ

8 56.12 365 Woodington, Chris 16 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 10/24/2009 2009 CT Branford StingrayAge Group Qua

9 56.49 351 Shand, Andrew 16 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/13/2004 2004 CT WAC Qualifier

10 57.17 324 Lecker, Josh 16 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 10/18/2008 2008 CT IM Tough Pentathalon

Male 15-16 200 Freestyle Short Course Yards

Rank Time PowerPoints Name Age LSC/Club Meet Date Meet

1 1:42.66 837 Czaplicki, Zac 15 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 4/4/2002 2002 US Eastern Zones Sc

2 1:46.98 654 Barber, Douglas 16 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 3/25/2010 2010 PV SE Speedo Champions Series

3 1:48.38 692 McNamara, Travis 15 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 10/29/2005 2005 CT BRS Qualifier

4 1:49.16 601 Cuevas, Pablo 16 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 3/15/2007 2007 Short Course Senior Champ

5 1:54.66 477 Lui, Julian 16 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 3/16/2006 2006 CT Senior Open Championship

6 1:55.98 517 Champagne, Tyler 15 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 3/15/2007 2007 Short Course Senior Champ

7 2:04.35 349 Smith, Ben 15 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/12/2005 2005 CT Age Group Qualifier

8 2:05.66 265 Shand, Andrew 16 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/13/2004 2004 CT WAC Qualifier

9 2:09.40 261 Woodington, Chris 15 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/14/2008 2008 CT New Haven Qualifier

10 2:11.81 223 Hipona, Jason 15 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/7/2009 2009 CT HNHS Qualifier

Male 15-16 500 Freestyle Short Course Yards

Rank Time PowerPoints Name Age LSC/Club Meet Date Meet

1 4:40.14 789 Czaplicki, Zac 15 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 4/4/2002 2002 US Eastern Zones Sc

2 4:47.34 684 Barber, Douglas 16 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 3/25/2010 2010 PV SE Speedo Champions Series

3 4:54.14 623 Cuevas, Pablo 16 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/9/2007 2007 CT Winter Invitational

4 4:55.37 650 McNamara, Travis 15 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/12/2005 2005 CT Age Group Qualifier

5 5:08.32 540 Lui, Julian 15 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 12/17/2005 2005 CT Swim for Hunger Invite

6 5:16.88 437 Champagne, Tyler 16 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/23/2007 2007 NE NAS November Team Spec

7 5:40.79 302 Granata, Chris 15 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/9/2007 2007 CT Winter Invitational

8 5:44.44 248 Shand, Andrew 16 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/13/2004 2004 CT WAC Qualifier

9 5:57.47 174 Guevara, Mario 16 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/15/2003 2003 CT HMST QUALIFIER

10 5:58.19 198 Hipona, Jason 15 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/7/2009 2009 CT HNHS Qualifier

Male 15-16 1000 Freestyle Short Course Yards

Rank Time PowerPoints Name Age LSC/Club Meet Date Meet

1 9:52.44 751 Czaplicki, Zac 15 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 4/4/2002 2002 US Eastern Zones Sc

2 10:31.75 540 Cuevas, Pablo 16 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/11/2007 2007 CT Age Group Qualifier

3 11:16.49 373 Champagne, Tyler 16 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/11/2007 2007 CT Age Group Qualifier

4 12:03.78 224 Meeske, David 16 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/11/2007 2007 CT Age Group Qualifier

Male 15-16 1650 Freestyle Short Course Yards

Rank Time PowerPoints Name Age LSC/Club Meet Date Meet

1 16:16.73 755 McNamara, Travis 16 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 3/16/2006 2006 CT Senior Open Championship

2 16:27.00 730 Barber, Douglas 16 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 3/25/2010 2010 PV SE Speedo Champs TimeTrials

 

Male 15-16 50 Backstroke Short Course Yards

Rank Time PowerPoints Name Age LSC/Club Meet Date Meet

1 26.41 622 Cuevas, Pablo 16 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 3/15/2007 2007 Short Course Senior Champ

Male 15-16 100 Backstroke Short Course Yards

Rank Time PowerPoints Name Age LSC/Club Meet Date Meet

1 54.42 737 Cuevas, Pablo 15 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 1/12/2007 2007 Long Beach Grand Prix

2 57.21 618 Czaplicki, Zac 15 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/1/2002 2002 US Poland Spring Aa

3 57.22 618 McNamara, Travis 15 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/12/2005 2005 CT Age Group Qualifier

4 57.92 536 Barber, Douglas 16 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/12/2010 CT SNCO 9th Annual Elm City In

5 1:04.60 339 Lui, Julian 15 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 12/17/2005 2005 CT Swim for Hunger Invite

6 1:07.32 205 Woodington, Chris 16 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 10/24/2009 2009 CT Branford StingrayAge Group

7 1:07.46 201 Carpinella, Matt 16 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 10/28/2006 2006 CT BRS AG Qualifier

8 1:08.60 213 Smith, Ben 15 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/12/2005 2005 CT Age Group Qualifier

9 1:08.75 165 Lecker, Josh 16 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 10/18/2008 2008 CT IM Tough Pentathalon

10 1:11.37 98 Shand, Andrew 16 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 10/30/2004 2004 CT ARAC Age Group Qualifier

Male 15-16 200 Backstroke Short Course Yards

Rank Time PowerPoints Name Age LSC/Club Meet Date Meet

1 1:55.46 790 Cuevas, Pablo 15 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 1/12/2007 2007 Long Beach Grand Prix

2 1:55.93 725 McNamara, Travis 16 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 3/16/2006 2006 CT Senior Open Championship

3 2:03.88 564 Barber, Douglas 16 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/12/2010 CT SNCO 9th Annual Elm City In

4 2:04.77 601 Czaplicki, Zac 15 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/23/2001 Pioneer Valley I

5 2:14.34 375 Champagne, Tyler 16 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 10/27/2007 2007 CT BRS Qualifier

6 2:15.71 353 Lui, Julian 16 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 3/16/2006 2006 CT Senior Open Championship

7 2:26.08 243 Smith, Ben 15 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 10/29/2005 2005 CT BRS Qualifier

8 2:26.41 193 Shand, Andrew 16 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/13/2004 2004 CT WAC Qualifier

9 2:31.49 171 Woodington, Chris 15 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/14/2008 2008 CT New Haven Qualifier

10 2:34.32 137 Carpinella, Matt 15 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 10/29/2005 2005 CT BRS Qualifier

Male 15-16 100 Breaststroke Short Course Yards

Rank Time PowerPoints Name Age LSC/Club Meet Date Meet

1 1:03.56 656 Czaplicki, Zac 15 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/1/2002 2002 US Poland Spring Aa

2 1:05.07 573 McNamara, Travis 16 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 3/16/2006 2006 CT Senior Open Championship

3 1:06.73 516 Barber, Douglas 16 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/12/2010 CT SNCO 9th Annual Elm City In

4 1:10.81 412 Smith, Ben 15 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/12/2005 2005 CT Age Group Qualifier

5 1:16.10 230 Lecker, Josh 16 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 10/18/2008 2008 CT IM Tough Pentathalon

6 1:16.24 227 Song, Brian 16 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 1/20/2007 2007 CT Sharks Zeus Invite

7 1:16.80 238 Woodington, Chris 15 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/14/2008 2008 CT New Haven Qualifier

8 1:18.08 205 Drelich, John 15 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 10/24/2009 2009 CT Branford StingrayAge Group

9 1:18.77 188 Carpinella, Matt 15 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/12/2005 2005 CT Age Group Qualifier

10 1:23.48 83 Earley, Kevin 15 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 10/24/2009 2009 CT Branford StingrayAge Group

Qua

Male 15-16 200 Breaststroke Short Course Yards

Rank Time PowerPoints Name Age LSC/Club Meet Date Meet

1 2:27.36 532 Barber, Douglas 15 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 12/6/2009 2009 CT HMST Age Group Qualifier

2 2:38.15 379 Smith, Ben 15 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/12/2005 2005 CT Age Group Qualifier

3 2:47.21 246 Song, Brian 16 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 1/20/2007 2007 CT Sharks Zeus Invite

4 2:48.22 233 Carpinella, Matt 16 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 10/28/2006 2006 CT BRS AG Qualifier

5 2:57.28 144 Woodington, Chris 15 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/14/2008 2008 CT New Haven Qualifier

Male 15-16 100 Butterfly Short Course Yards

Rank Time PowerPoints Name Age LSC/Club Meet Date Meet

1 53.04 693 Czaplicki, Zac 16 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 3/6/2003 2003 CT Senior Open Champ

2 57.84 488 Barber, Douglas 16 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/12/2010 CT SNCO 9th Annual Elm City In

3 57.87 546 Cuevas, Pablo 15 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 12/15/2006 2006 CT Swim For Hunger Invitational

4 58.57 518 McNamara, Travis 15 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/12/2005 2005 CT Age Group Qualifier

5 1:00.86 429 Granata, Chris 15 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/9/2007 2007 CT Winter Invitational

6 1:01.50 349 Lui, Julian 16 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/11/2006 2006 CT HNHS Invitational

7 1:04.66 242 Shand, Andrew 16 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/13/2004 2004 CT WAC Qualifier

8 1:07.89 195 Hipona, Jason 15 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/7/2009 2009 CT HNHS Qualifier

9 1:08.96 119 Lecker, Josh 16 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 10/18/2008 2008 CT IM Tough Pentathalon

10 1:10.39 128 Smith, Ben 15 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/12/2005 2005 CT Age Group Qualifier

Male 15-16 200 Butterfly Short Course Yards

Rank Time PowerPoints Name Age LSC/Club Meet Date Meet

1 1:57.30 726 Czaplicki, Zac 16 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 3/6/2003 2003 CT Senior Open Champ

2 2:06.94 542 Barber, Douglas 16 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/12/2010 CT SNCO 9th Annual Elm City In

3 2:22.88 278 Champagne, Tyler 16 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/23/2007 2007 NE NAS November Team Spec

4 2:25.27 244 Shand, Andrew 16 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/13/2004 2004 CT WAC Qualifier

5 2:26.42 254 Lui, Julian 15 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/12/2005 2005 CT Age Group Qualifier

Male 15-16 200 Individual Medley Short Course Yards

Rank Time PowerPoints Name Age LSC/Club Meet Date Meet

1 1:59.11 734 Czaplicki, Zac 15 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 4/4/2002 2002 US Eastern Zones Sc

2 2:04.52 574 Cuevas, Pablo 16 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 3/15/2007 2007 Short Course Senior Champ

3 2:06.08 587 McNamara, Travis 15 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/12/2005 2005 CT Age Group Qualifier

4 2:24.33 267 Smith, Ben 15 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/12/2005 2005 CT Age Group Qualifier

5 2:25.90 209 Lecker, Josh 16 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 10/18/2008 2008 CT IM Tough Pentathalon

6 2:26.96 195 Shand, Andrew 16 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 10/30/2004 2004 CT ARAC Age Group Qualifier

7 2:29.86 158 Carpinella, Matt 16 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 10/28/2006 2006 CT BRS AG Qualifier

8 2:36.69 83 Song, Brian 16 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 10/28/2006 2006 CT BRS AG Qualifier

9 2:39.36 84 Drelich, John 15 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 10/24/2009 2009 CT Branford StingrayAge GroupQua

10 2:45.04 20 Meeske, David 16 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/11/2007 2007 CT Age Group Qualifier

Male 15-16 400 Individual Medley Short Course Yards

Rank Time PowerPoints Name Age LSC/Club Meet Date Meet

1 4:14.61 690 Barber, Douglas 16 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 3/25/2010 2010 PV SE Speedo Champions Series

2 4:17.07 716 Czaplicki, Zac 15 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2/14/2002 2002 US Senior Open Invi

3 4:34.43 556 McNamara, Travis 15 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 10/29/2005 2005 CT BRS Qualifier

4 4:52.23 408 Lui, Julian 15 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 12/11/2005 2005 CT Age Group Qualifier

5 5:07.52 294 Perez, Santiago 15 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 7/1/2010 2010 CT HMST Summer Distance Invit

Male 17-18 50 Freestyle Short Course Yards

Rank Time PowerPoints Name Age LSC/Club Meet Date Meet

1 22.00 711 Czaplicki, Zac 17 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 12/12/2003 2003 MR Marist Holiday Invitat

2 23.16 586 Doyle, Rob 18 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/13/2004 2004 CT WAC Qualifier

3 23.93 516 Vollero, Jeff 18 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 10/26/2002 2002 CT Age Group Qualifier

3 23.93 532 Cuevas, Pablo 17 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 12/19/2008 2008 CT Swim for Hunger Invitational

5 24.35 495 Woodington, Chris 17 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/19/2010 2010 CT SNCO New Haven Qualifier

6 24.77 442 Swan, Greg 18 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/14/2008 2008 CT New Haven Qualifier

7 25.22 420 Gallager, Erick 17 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/12/2005 2005 CT Age Group Qualifier

8 25.23 419 Champagne, Tyler 17 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/14/2008 2008 CT New Haven Qualifier

9 26.09 348 Lecker, Josh 17 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/14/2008 2008 CT New Haven Qualifier

10 27.58 232 Meeske, David 17 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/14/2008 2008 CT New Haven Qualifier

Male 17-18 100 Freestyle Short Course Yards

Rank Time PowerPoints Name Age LSC/Club Meet Date Meet

1 47.13 746 Czaplicki, Zac 17 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/29/2003 2003 CT SNCO OWL

2 51.29 522 Doyle, Rob 18 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/13/2004 2004 CT WAC Qualifier

3 51.73 524 Cuevas, Pablo 17 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 12/19/2008 2008 CT Swim for Hunger Invitational

4 52.54 487 Lui, Julian 17 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 3/15/2007 2007 Short Course Senior Champ

5 52.91 471 Champagne, Tyler 17 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/14/2008 2008 CT New Haven Qualifier

6 53.40 429 Swan, Greg 18 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/14/2008 2008 CT New Haven Qualifier

7 55.36 368 Woodington, Chris 17 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 10/30/2010 2010 CT Stingray Qualifier

8 56.11 338 Gallager, Erick 17 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/12/2005 2005 CT Age Group Qualifier

9 56.92 307 Lecker, Josh 17 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/14/2008 2008 CT New Haven Qualifier

10 58.73 241 Meeske, David 17 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/14/2008 2008 CT New Haven Qualifier

Male 17-18 200 Freestyle Short Course Yards

Rank Time PowerPoints Name Age LSC/Club Meet Date Meet

1 1:43.91 710 Czaplicki, Zac 17 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/29/2003 2003 CT SNCO OWL

2 1:54.60 459 Champagne, Tyler 17 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/14/2008 2008 CT New Haven Qualifier

3 1:55.09 449 Doyle, Rob 17 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 12/12/2003 2003 MR Marist Holiday Invitat

4 1:58.48 379 Shand, Andrew 17 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 3/16/2006 2006 CT Senior Open Championship

5 2:01.65 319 Lecker, Josh 17 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/14/2008 2008 CT New Haven Qualifier

6 2:06.00 243 Meeske, David 17 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/14/2008 2008 CT New Haven Qualifier

7 2:06.50 235 Woodington, Chris 17 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/19/2010 2010 CT SNCO New Haven Qualifier

8 2:07.90 212 Gallager, Erick 17 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/12/2005 2005 CT Age Group Qualifier

Male 17-18 500 Freestyle Short Course Yards

Rank Time PowerPoints Name Age LSC/Club Meet Date Meet

1 4:44.08 689 Czaplicki, Zac 17 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 1/23/2004 2004 CT WYW Invitational SCY

2 5:12.60 448 Doyle, Rob 17 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 12/12/2003 2003 MR Marist Holiday Invitat

3 5:13.64 439 Champagne, Tyler 17 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/14/2008 2008 CT New Haven Qualifier

4 5:26.64 344 Swan, Greg 17 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/23/2007 2007 NE NAS November Team Spec

5 5:36.21 280 Meeske, David 17 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/14/2008 2008 CT New Haven Qualifier

6 6:01.09 139 Gallager, Erick 17 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/12/2005 2005 CT Age Group Qualifier

Male 17-18 100 Backstroke Short Course Yards

Rank Time PowerPoints Name Age LSC/Club Meet Date Meet

1 55.81 590 Czaplicki, Zac 17 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/8/2003 2003 CT SNCO QUALIFIER

2 1:00.48 389 Doyle, Rob 18 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 10/30/2004 2004 CT ARAC Age Group Qualifier

3 1:01.73 359 Champagne, Tyler 17 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/14/2008 2008 CT New Haven Qualifier

4 1:03.79 273 Swan, Greg 18 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/14/2008 2008 CT New Haven Qualifier

5 1:06.43 204 Sun, Jack 17 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/14/2008 2008 CT New Haven Qualifier

6 1:06.71 196 Woodington, Chris 17 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 10/30/2010 2010 CT Stingray Qualifier

7 1:09.24 126 Lecker, Josh 17 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/14/2008 2008 CT New Haven Qualifier

8 1:15.16 11 Gallager, Erick 17 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/12/2005 2005 CT Age Group Qualifier

9 1:20.56 1 Meeske, David 17 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/14/2008 2008 CT New Haven Qualifier

Male 17-18 200 Backstroke Short Course Yards

Rank Time PowerPoints Name Age LSC/Club Meet Date Meet

1 2:00.10 620 Cuevas, Pablo 17 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 12/19/2008 2008 CT Swim for Hunger Invitational

2 2:17.40 303 Swan, Greg 18 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/14/2008 2008 CT New Haven Qualifier

3 2:20.78 257 Lui, Julian 17 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 3/15/2007 2007 Short Course Senior Champ

4 2:26.52 177 Shand, Andrew 17 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 10/29/2005 2005 CT BRS Qualifier

5 2:28.30 154 Woodington, Chris 17 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/19/2010 2010 CT SNCO New Haven Qualifier

Male 17-18 100 Breaststroke Short Course Yards

Rank Time PowerPoints Name Age LSC/Club Meet Date Meet

1 59.50 742 Czaplicki, Zac 17 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 12/12/2003 2003 MR Marist Holiday Invitat

2 1:06.65 484 Doyle, Rob 17 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 12/12/2003 2003 MR Marist Holiday Invitat

3 1:09.83 356 Swan, Greg 18 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/14/2008 2008 CT New Haven Qualifier

4 1:14.73 236 Woodington, Chris 17 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 10/30/2010 2010 CT Stingray Qualifier

5 1:15.33 220 Lecker, Josh 17 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/14/2008 2008 CT New Haven Qualifier

6 1:17.32 169 Meeske, David 17 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/14/2008 2008 CT New Haven Qualifier

7 1:24.30 27 Gallager, Erick 17 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 10/29/2005 2005 CT BRS Qualifier

Male 17-18 200 Breaststroke Short Course Yards

Rank Time PowerPoints Name Age LSC/Club Meet Date Meet

1 2:19.12 613 Czaplicki, Zac 17 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/29/2003 2003 CT SNCO OWL

2 2:23.34 509 Doyle, Rob 18 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/13/2004 2004 CT WAC Qualifier

3 2:29.22 461 Swan, Greg 17 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/23/2007 2007 NE NAS November Team Spec

Male 17-18 100 Butterfly Short Course Yards

Rank Time PowerPoints Name Age LSC/Club Meet Date Meet

1 53.67 637 Czaplicki, Zac 17 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/29/2003 2003 CT SNCO OWL

2 57.25 480 Doyle, Rob 18 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/13/2004 2004 CT WAC Qualifier

3 59.42 399 Shand, Andrew 17 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 3/16/2006 2006 CT Senior Open Championship

4 1:00.23 369 Champagne, Tyler 17 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/14/2008 2008 CT New Haven Qualifier

5 1:02.71 281 Gallager, Erick 17 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 10/29/2005 2005 CT BRS Qualifier

6 1:08.65 107 Swan, Greg 17 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/23/2007 2007 NE NAS November Team Spec

Male 17-18 200 Butterfly Short Course Yards

Rank Time PowerPoints Name Age LSC/Club Meet Date Meet

1 2:06.33 527 Czaplicki, Zac 17 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/8/2003 2003 CT SNCO QUALIFIER

Male 17-18 200 Individual Medley Short Course Yards

Rank Time PowerPoints Name Age LSC/Club Meet Date Meet

1 1:59.07 678 Czaplicki, Zac 17 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/29/2003 2003 CT SNCO OWL

2 2:16.81 337 Swan, Greg 17 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/23/2007 2007 NE NAS November Team Spec

3 2:21.04 270 Sun, Jack 17 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/14/2008 2008 CT New Haven Qualifier

4 2:23.68 231 Lecker, Josh 17 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/14/2008 2008 CT New Haven Qualifier

5 2:27.71 177 Woodington, Chris 17 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/19/2010 2010 CT SNCO New Haven Qualifier

6 2:32.98 114 Gallager, Erick 17 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/12/2005 2005 CT Age Group Qualifier

7 2:36.29 81 Meeske, David 17 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/14/2008 2008 CT New Haven Qualifier

Male 17-18 400 Individual Medley Short Course Yards

Rank Time PowerPoints Name Age LSC/Club Meet Date Meet

1 4:14.02 685 Czaplicki, Zac 17 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 1/23/2004 2004 CT WYW Invitational SCY

2 4:39.36 439 Doyle, Rob 18 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/13/2004 2004 CT WAC Qualifier

3 4:51.23 360 Swan, Greg 17 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/23/2007 2007 NE NAS November Team Spec

4 5:16.78 184 Lecker, Josh 17 CT Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 11/14/2008 2008 CT New Hav